Boomerang



Formerly: Fast With Class

Baby Bootlegger is the strong and powerful two-time winner of the Gold Challenge Cups, with rounded sheer beauty. To build a replica of her was a dream for our customer - for us. The dream led to talk, and talk to a “handshake” contract, and Fast With Class became reality.

Like her inspiration, Fast With Class was built with care and complete attention to detail. But she’s younger, and she has the advantage of newer cold-molded building techniques and materials. She’s stronger, with an easy-to-start, easy-to-maintain, modern 350 cubic inch engine. And, according to her owner, she’s “fast with class, and moves as if she wants to fly.”

  • Length: 29’ 10”
  • Beam: 5’ 9”
  • Displacement: 3,200 lbs
  • Fuel: 75 gal
  • Power: 260 h.p. 5.7L V8
  • Speed: 45 mph


Boomerang formerly Fast with Class

Boomerang formerly Fast with Class

Fast With Class renamed Boomerang

Fast With Class renamed Boomerang

Fast With Class and Bob Fergus!